Track & Field

2017 Season

12U Girls - 100 Meter Dash
1st Place - Cierra Wheeler

14U Girls - 100 Meters Dash
3rd Place - Molly Holtcamp

12U Girls - 200 Meter Dash
1st Place - Cierra Wheeler

JV Girls - 200 Meter Dash
1st Place - Reese Jay

JV Girls - 400 Meter Dash
1st Place - Reese Jay

JV Girls - 1600 Meter Dash
1st Place - Gabbi Rosas

12U Girls - 80 Meter Hurdles
1st Place - Maya Kent
2nd Place - Cierra Wheeler

14U Girls - 100 Meter Hurdles
2nd Place - Molly Holtcamp

14U Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2nd Place - Alora Haller

JV Girls - 4x100 Relay 1st Place
S. Duhon, C. Wheeler, G.Rosas, R. Jay

Varsity Girls - 4x100 Relay 3rd Place
K. Muldrow, A. Ruddell, R. Adamec, J. Muldrow

12U Girls - 4x200 Relay 1st Place
M. Higgins, A. Poteet, M. Kent, H. Frediani,

JV Girls - High Jump
3rd Place - Alora Haller

12U Girls - Long Jump
3rd Place - Maya Kent

JV Girls - Long Jump
1st Place - Skylar Duhon
2nd Place - Reese Jay

 

12U Boys - 1600 Meters
3rd Place - Caleb Puca

Varsity Boys - 1600 Meters
2nd Place - Mack Broussard

JV Boys - 3200 Meters
2nd Place - Micah Cheng-Guajardo

Varsity Boys - 800 Meters
2nd Place - Josiah Obregon

14U Girls - Shot Put
1st Place Cheyenne Wheeler

14U Girls - Discus
2nd Place - Cheyenne Wheeler

12U Boys - 300 Meter Hurdles
2nd Place - Caleb Puca

Varsity Girls - Discus
3rd Place - Julie Muldrow

12U Girls - Javelin
1st Place - Marla Higgins
2nd Place - Abby Poteet

14U Girls - Javelin
1st Place - MaKensie Sakal

12U Girls - High Jump
2nd Place - Maya Kent

12U Girls - Triple Jump
3rd Place - Cierra Wheeler

14U Girls - Triple Jump
2nd Place - Molly Holtcamp

12U Boys - 4x100 Relay 1st Place
 J. Goldman, E. Hebert, C. Puca, H. Gary

 

 

14U Boys - 4x200 Relay 3rd Place
E. Gary, K. Jay, J. Puca, E. Hebert

Varsity Boys - 4x100 Relay 3rd Place
N. Poteet, C. Vaughn, S. Farrell, J. Cheatham

Varsity Boys - 4x200 Relay 2nd Place
J. Acay, J. Obregon, J. Cheatham, L. Acay

Varsity Boys - 4x400 Relay 3rd Place
J. Obregon, J. Acay , J. Cheatham, L. Acay

JV Boys - Shot Put
2nd Place - Peyton Poteet

12U Boys - Discus
1st Place - Matthew Spradlin

JV Boys - Javelin
3rd Place - Josh Berkovsky

12U Boys - High Jump
3rd Place - Caleb Puca

14U Boys - High Jump
3rd Place - Easton Gary

Varsity Boys - High Jump
2nd Place Tie - Adam Millican

JV Boys - Long Jump
3rd Place - Zachary Vallee

Varsity Boys - Long Jump
3rd Place - Jonas Acay

JV Boys - Triple Jump
3rd Place - Chase Mitchem

Varsity Boys - Triple Jump
1st Place - Jonas Acay
2nd Place - Levi Acay

2016 Season

 

16U Girls – 200 Meter Dash
1st Place – Marly Moss

16U Girls – 1600 Meter Run1st Place – Gabbi Rosas

16U Girls – 4 x 100 Meter Relay1st Place – M. Moss, L. Kolajajck, G. Rosas, R. Jay

16U Girls – 4 x 200 Meter Relay1st Place – M. Moss, L. Kolajajck, G. Rosas, R. Jay

 

16U Girls – High Jump
1st Place – Lillie Kolajajck

14U Girls – 100 Meter Dash
1st Place – Reese Jay

14U Girls – Discus Throw
1st Place –Alexis Riley

12U Girls – 80 Meter Hurdles
1st Place - Cheyenne Wheeler

 

10U Girls – 100 Meter Dash
1st Place – Cierra Wheeler

10U Girls – 200 Meter Dash
1st Place – Cierra Wheeler

10 Girls – Long Jump
1st Place – Cierra Wheeler

10U Girls – Triple Jump
1st Place – Cierra Wheeler